Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Steven McCormick

Attendance statistics for Councillor Steven McCormick
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:14
Present as expected: 13   93%
Absent (incl. apologies):1   7%
In attendance:2

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Steven McCormick
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
05/10/2021, 19:30 Community and Wellbeing Committee ,05/10/2021, 19:30 In attendance
18/05/2021, 19:00 Council ,18/05/2021, 19:00 Present
19/07/2021, 19:30 Council ,19/07/2021, 19:30 Present
30/09/2021, 19:30 Council ,30/09/2021, 19:30 Apologies received
01/06/2021, 19:30 Environment and Safe Communities Committee ,01/06/2021, 19:30 Present
19/10/2021, 19:30 Environment and Safe Communities Committee ,19/10/2021, 19:30 Present as substitute
21/06/2021, 18:00 Epsom and Walton Downs Conservators ,21/06/2021, 18:00 Present
01/07/2021, 19:00 Health Liaison Panel ,01/07/2021, 19:00 Present as substitute
27/05/2021, 19:30 Licensing and Planning Policy Committee ,27/05/2021, 19:30 Present
15/07/2021, 19:30 Licensing and Planning Policy Committee ,15/07/2021, 19:30 Present
09/09/2021, 19:30 Licensing and Planning Policy Committee ,09/09/2021, 19:30 Apologies, sent representative (nis); Substituted by Councillor Jan Mason
21/10/2021, 19:30 Licensing and Planning Policy Committee ,21/10/2021, 19:30 Present
12/05/2021, 19:30 Planning Committee ,12/05/2021, 19:30 Present
17/06/2021, 19:30 Planning Committee ,17/06/2021, 19:30 Apologies, sent representative (nis); Substituted by Councillor John Beckett
22/07/2021, 19:30 Planning Committee ,22/07/2021, 19:30 Present
07/10/2021, 19:30 Planning Committee ,07/10/2021, 19:30 Present
12/07/2021, 19:30 Strategy and Resources Committee ,12/07/2021, 19:30 Present as substitute
21/09/2021, 19:30 Strategy and Resources Committee ,21/09/2021, 19:30 In attendance